Language
Currency
0

No products

Shipping Free shipping!
Tax 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Prices are tax included

Go to cart Check out

Product successfully added to your shopping cart

Quantity
Total

There are 0 items in your cart. There is 1 item in your cart.

Total products (tax incl.)
Total shipping (tax incl.) Free shipping!
Tax 0,00 €
Total (tax incl.)
Continue shopping Proceed to checkout

Privacy Policy

The company Rebelot s.n.c. of Lunghi Andrea & C. - Tax Code and VAT Match 01519610198 - with registered office in Via Carlo Urbino No. 5 in Crema (CR), is the exclusive owner of the brand Design Now, registered domain www.designnow.it and, therefore, the web portal with the address www.designnow.it, and web address of the area dedicated to e-commerce http://store.designnow.it Henceforth, in this paper, in the General Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, the company that owns Rebelot s.n.c. of Lunghi Andrea & C. will be identified as REBELOT, while www.designnow.it at the web portal and the web area dedicated to e-commerce at http://store.designnow.it will be identified as DESIGN NOW.
Please read our Privacy Policy, which applies each time you visit a DESIGN NOW and decides to browse the website and use its services, regardless of the purchase of products. Please also read the Terms and Conditions of Use of DESIGN NOW because they contain important indications about privacy and the security systems adopted at the website.

Informative Article No. 13 of Law 196/2003 – Supplemental Statements of notices on DESIGN NOW

Data controller

Holder of the treatment of data collected by DESIGN NOW is REBELOT: it decides independently on the purposes and methods of data processing and the security procedures to be applied to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data.

Optional or compulsory communication of data

The provision in REBELOT of your personal information that is required in different occasion’s collection may be necessary to achieve the purposes identified in the disclosure, or optional. The mandatory or optional nature of the provision is specified from time to time, with reference to the specific data requested at the time of the individual data collection, using a special character (*) for the information that is required.
Refusal to communicate to REBELOT some of the information marked as mandatory makes it impossible to achieve the main purpose of the specific collection such refusal might, for example, make it impossible for REBELOT to perform the contract of purchase of products on DESIGN NOW or to provide the other services available on DESIGN NOW such as support services and sending the newsletter.

Responsible for processing

At present, those responsible for processing your data are as follows:

•  REBELOT for the treatment of data with regard to the management and maintenance of the server DESIGN NOW, services of customer care and management and fulfillment services;
•  The Courier who will take care of the processing of the data which needed to perform the activities of shipping, delivering and returning products purchased on DESIGN NOW .

Your rights

You have the right to obtain from REBELOT information about the origin of your personal data, the purposes and methods of the processing of your personal data, the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments, the identity of the owner and controllers, the names of subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as, for example, responsible for the processing. All this information is contained in this Privacy Policy. In addition, you have the right to obtain from REBELOT:

•  The updating, rectification and integration of your personal data;
•  The cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of personal data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
•  The certification that the operations referred to above, have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

You have, however, the right totally or in part:

•  For legitimate reasons, the processing of your personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
•  The processing of your personal data for purposes of sending advertising material or direct marketing or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

You may freely and at any time exercise your rights, by sending a written request to REBELOT, the postal address or e-mail info@rebelotonline.it, to which we will reply promptly. To ensure that your personal information is always accurate, up to date, relevant and complete, please notify us at info@rebelotonline.it any modification. The entire above is the minimum information that REBELOT is obliged to provide: for any further information about the processing of your personal data by REBELOT we encourage you to read this entire Privacy Policy.

The Privacy Policy of REBELOT in brief

The principles upon which is based our privacy policy are as follows:

•  Treat the data solely for the purposes and in the manner illustrated in the notice submitted at the time of their collection;
•  Use the data for other purposes than those for which the data have been specifically granted only in case of the consent of the user;
•  Make data available to third parties only for purposes necessary for the provision of the requested service and as part of a nomination to the controller; does not report data, assign or transfer them to third parties for their treatment without the users have received prior warning and have granted their consent;
•  Respond to requests for cancellation, modification, integration of data, opposition to the processing of data for the purpose of sending commercial information and advertising;
•  Ensure proper and lawful management of data, protecting users' privacy, security and implementing appropriate measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of provided data.

How and why we process your personal data

The processing of personal data is carried out mainly through electronic and computer systems from REBELOT and other parties, selected with care for reliability and competence, who conduct operations that are instrumental to achieve the purposes strictly related to the use of DESIGN NOW, its services, and to purchase of products (see the paragraph Parties who may process your personal data). In general, the data are processed to provide the following services available to DESIGN NOW:

•  Recording DESIGN NOW, to enjoy the services;
•  Getting orders and related activities;
•  Management of your technical, commercial requirements, on the progress of your orders and requests for information in a broad sense;
•  Making contact with the managers of our services (Customer Service);
•  Request an assessment for your inclusion in our personnel by sending CV.

Your information will be disclosed to third parties only with your express consent, except in cases where the disclosure is required by law or is necessary for the purposes provided by law for the prosecution of which is not required to consent. Some services provided by DESIGN NOW also include diffusion of your personal data to other registered users: the case of accession to the wish list. REBELOT reserves the right to delete the account and all related data if illicit contents is discovered , damaging the image of DESIGN NOW and/or its products or any third party, or otherwise offensive or that promotes illegal activities or defamatory, pornographic, inciting violence, promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion and sexual orientation.

Parties who may process your personal data

REBELOT has decided to make use of third parties for the processing of your personal data for certain activities. The third parties that perform these operations have been carefully selected and are equipped with the experience, capability and reliability and offer sufficient guarantees full compliance with the applicable provisions of treatment, including the profile of data security. These companies have been appointed "Data Processors" and carry out their activities in accordance with the instructions given by REBELOT and under its control. Periodically check that they have fulfilled their tasks and continue to provide sufficient guarantees of compliance with the provisions regarding the protection of personal data. Your data is then processed by our employees assigned to specific services; categories of employees involved in these activities depend on the purposes for which the data was communicated and are always specified in which you present at the time of the release of your personal data.

Cookies

DESIGN NOW uses automatic data collection not directly by the user, such as cookies. A cookie is a device transmitted to the hard disk of the user, it does not contain any comprehensible information but associates the user with the personal information left on the site. Cookies are stored on our server and no one can access the information contained on it. Only REBELOT processes the information collected through cookies, only in anonymous and aggregate form to improve our services and DESIGN NOW itself in relation to the specific needs and preferences of its members.


Security

We take appropriate security measures in order to minimize the risks of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data from unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or does not comply with the purposes set out in our Privacy Policy. However REBELOT can not guarantee its users that the measures taken for the security of DESIGN NOW and transmission of data and information on DESIGN NOW limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data by devices relevance of ' user: you'll want to make sure that your computer is equipped with appropriate software for the protection of network transmission of data, both incoming and outgoing (such as updated antivirus systems) and that your Internet service provider has taken appropriate measures for the security of data transmission in the network (such as firewalls and spam filters).

Links to other websites

DESIGN NOW contains links to other websites that may not have any connection with us. REBELOT not control or monitor such websites and their content. REBELOT can not be held responsible for the content of such sites and the rules adopted by them, also with regard to the Privacy Policy and to the processing of your Personal Information during your browsing tasks. Please, pay attention when you access these sites through links provided on DESIGN NOW and read their terms of use and privacy policy. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to third parties’ websites. Such links do not imply any recommendation to REBELOT for accessing and browsing these sites, or any guarantee as to their content, services or goods to be supplied and sold to Internet users.

Contacts

If you wish to receive more information on how is the processing of personal data by REBELOT, please write an email to the email address info@rebelotonline.it. To know your rights and be informed on the legislation on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, please visit the website of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data at www.garanteprivacy.it.

Applicable Law

This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular by the Code on Protection of Personal Data, Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003, which governs the processing of personal data, even abroad, performed by anyone who is a resident or located in Italy.

Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy of REBELOT

REBELOT may amend or simply update all or part of the Privacy Policy of DESIGN NOW, in consideration of possible amendments to the provisions of law or regulation governing this matter to protect your rights. The changes and updates will be adopted and binding once posted on DESIGN NOW. Therefore, you should regularly access this section to verify the publication of the most recent and updated Privacy Policy.


Please wait...